BACKGROUND INFORMATION FOR MADHYA PRADESH

List of Assembly Constituencies - Madhya Pradesh

AC NO

AC Name

AC Type

1

Sheopur Gen

2

Bijeypur Gen

3

Sabalgarh Gen

4

Joura Gen

5

Sumawali Gen

6

Morena Gen

7

Dimni SC

8

Ambah SC

9

Gohad SC

10

Mehgaon Gen

11

Attair Gen

12

Bhind Gen

13

Ron Gen

14

Lahar Gen

15

Gwalior Gen

16

Lashkar East Gen

17

Lashkar West Gen

18

Morar Gen

19

Gird Gen

20

Dabra Gen

21

Bhander SC

22

Seondha SC

23

Datia Gen

24

Karera Gen

25

Pohri Gen

26

Shivpuri Gen

27

Pichhore Gen

28

Kolaras SC

29

Guna Gen

30

Chachaura Gen

31

Raghogarh Gen

32

Shadora SC

33

Ashoknagar Gen

34

Mungaoli Gen

35

Bina Gen

36

Khurai SC

37

Banda Gen

38

Naryaoli SC

39

Sagar Gen

40

Surkhi Gen

41

Rehli Gen

42

Deori Gen

43

Niwari Gen

44

Jatara Gen

45

Khargapur SC

46

Tikamgarh Gen

47

Malehra Gen

48

Bijawar Gen

49

Chhatarpur Gen

50

Maharajpur SC

51

Chandla Gen

52

Nohata Gen

53

Damoh Gen

54

Patharia SC

55

Hatta Gen

56

Panna Gen

57

Amanganj Gen

58

Pawai Gen

59

Maihar Gen

60

Nagod Gen

61

Raigaon SC

62

Chitrakoot Gen

63

Satna Gen

64

Rampur Baghelan Gen

65

Amarpatan Gen

66

Rewa Gen

67

Gurh Gen

68

Mangawan Gen

69

Sirmaur Gen

70

Teonthar Gen

71

Deotalab SC

72

Mauganj Gen

73

Churahat Gen

74

Sidhi Gen

75

Gopadbanas Gen

76

Dhauhani ST

77

Deosar ST

78

Singrauli SC

79

Beohari Gen

80

Umaria Gen

81

Nowrozabad ST

82

Jaisinghnagar ST

83

Kotma ST

84

Anuppur ST

85

Sohagpur Gen

86

Pushprajgarh S

87

Manendragarh ST

88

Baikunthpur Gen

89

Premnagar ST

90

Surajpur ST

91

Pal ST

92

Samri ST

93

Lundra ST

94

Pilkha ST

95

Ambikapur ST

96

Sitapur ST

97

Bagicha ST

98

Jashpur ST

99

Tapkara ST

100

Pathalgaon ST

101

Dharamjaigarh ST

102

Lailunga ST

103

Raigarh Gen

104

Kharsia Gen

105

Saria Gen

106

Sarangarh SC

107

Rampur ST

108

Katghora Gen

109

Tanakhar ST

110

Marwahi ST

111

Kota Gen

112

Lormi Gen

113

Mungeli SC

114

Jarhagaon SC

115

Takhatpur Gen

116

Bilaspur Gen

117

Bilha Gen

118

Masturi SC

119

Sipat Gen

120

Akaltara Gen

121

Pamgarh Gen

122

Champa Gen

123

Sakti Gen

124

Malkharoda SC

125

Chandrapur Gen

126

Raipur Town Gen

127

Raipur Rural Gen

128

Abhanpur Gen

129

Mandirhasod Gen

130

Arang SC

131

Dharsiwa Gen

132

Bhatapara Gen

133

Baloda Bazar Gen

134

Palari SC

135

Kasdol Gen

136

Bhatgaon SC

137

Saraipali Gen

138

Basna Gen

139

Khallari Gen

140

Mahasamund Gen

141

Rajim Gen

142

Bindranawagarh ST

143

Sihawa ST

144

Kurud Gen

145

Dhamtari Gen

146

Bhanupratappur ST

147

Kanker ST

148

Keskal ST

149

Kondagaon ST

150

Bhanpuri ST

151

Jagdalpur ST

152

Keslur ST

153

Chitrakote ST

154

Dantewada ST

155

Konta ST

156

Bijapur ST

157

Narayanpur ST

158

Maro SC

159

Bemetara Gen

160

Saja Gen

161

Dhamdha Gen

162

Durg Gen

163

Bhilai Gen

164

Patan Gen

165

Gunderdehi Gen

166

Khertha Gen

167

Balod Gen

168

Dondi Lohara ST

169

Chowki ST

170

Khujji Gen

171

Dongargaon Gen

172

Rajnandgaon Gen

173

Dongargarh SC

174

Khairagarh Gen

175

Birendranagar Gen

176

Kawardha Gen

177

Baihar ST

178

Lanji Gen

179

Kirnapur Gen

180

Waraseoni Gen

181

Khairlanjee Gen

182

Katangi Gen

183

Balaghat Gen

184

Paraswada Gen

185

Nainpur ST

186

Mandla ST

187

Bichhia ST

188

Bajag ST

189

Dindori ST

190

Shahpura ST

191

Niwas ST

192

Bargi ST

193

Panagar ST

194

Jabalpur Cantonment Gen

195

Jabalpur East SC

196

Jabalpur Central Gen

197

Jabalpur West Gen

198

Patan Gen

199

Majholi Gen

200

Sihora Gen

201

Bahoriband Gen

202

Murwara Gen

203

Badwara Gen

204

Vijairaghogarh Gen

205

Gadarwara Gen

206

Bohani Gen

207

Narsimhapur Gen

208

Gotegaon SC

209

Lakhanadon ST

210

Ghansor ST

211

Keolari Gen

212

Barghat Gen

213

Seoni Gen

214

Jamai ST

215

Chhindwara Gen

216

Parasia SC

217

Damua ST

218

Amarwara ST

219

Chaurai Gen

220

Sausar Gen

221

Pandhurna Gen

222

Piparia Gen

223

Hoshangabad Gen

224

Itarsi Gen

225

Seoni-Malwa Gen

226

Timarni SC

227

Harda Gen

228

Multai Gen

229

Masod Gen

230

Bhainsdehi ST

231

Betul Gen

232

Ghora Dongri ST

233

Amla SC

234

Budhni Gen

235

Ichhawar Gen

236

Ashta SC

237

Sehore Gen

238

Govindpura Gen

239

Bhopal South Gen

240

Bhopal North Gen

241

Berasia Gen

242

Sanchi SC

243

Udaipura Gen

244

Bareli Gen

245

Bhojpur Gen

246

Kurwai SC

247

Basoda Gen

248

Vidisha Gen

249

Shamshabad Gen

250

Sironj Gen

251

Biaora Gen

252

Narsingarh Gen

253

Sarangpur SC

254

Rajgarh Gen

255

Khilchipur Gen

256

Shujalpur Gen

257

Gulana Gen

258

Shajapur Gen

259

Agar SC

260

Susner Gen

261

Tarana SC

262

Mahidpur Gen

263

Khachrod Gen

264

Badnagar Gen

265

Ghatiya SC

266

Ujjain North Gen

267

Ujjain South Gen

268

Depalpur Gen

269

Mhow Gen

270

Indore-I Gen

271

Indore-II Gen

272

Indore-III Gen

273

Indore-IV Gen

274

Indore-V Gen

275

Sawer SC

276

Dewas Gen

277

Sonkatch SC

278

Hatpipalya Gen

279

Bagli Gen

280

Khategaon Gen

281

Harsud ST

282

Nimarkhedi Gen

283

Pandhana SC

284

Khandwa Gen

285

Nepanagar Gen

286

Shahpur Gen

287

Burhanpur Gen

288

Bhikangaon ST

289

Barwaha Gen

290

Maheshwar SC

291

Kasrawad Gen

292

Khargone Gen

293

Dhulkot ST

294

Sendhwa ST

295

Anjad ST

296

Rajpur ST

297

Barwani ST

298

Manawar ST

299

Dharampuri ST

300

Dhar Gen

301

Badnawar Gen

302

Sardarpur ST

303

Kukshi ST

304

Alirajpur ST

305

Jobat ST

306

Jhabua ST

307

Petlawad ST

308

Thandla ST

309

Ratlam Town Gen

310

Ratlam Rural Gen

311

Sailana ST

312

Jaora Gen

313

Alot SC

314

Manasa Gen

315

Garoth Gen

316

Suwasara SC

317

Sitamau Gen

318

Mandsaur Gen

319

Neemuch Gen

320

Jawad Gen

 

 

Back to Contents for State I Table of Contents