Back to Contents
RAJASTHAN
STATE ASSEMBLY 1998
LIST OF ELECTED MEMBERS
 
ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY NAME OF ELECTED MEMBER PARTY AFFILIATION
NO NAME
1 Bhadra SANJEEV KUMAR Indian National Congress
2 Nohar SUCHITRA ARYA Indian National Congress
3 Tibi (SC) AAD RAM Indian National Congress
4 Hanumangarh RAM PRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sangaria KRISHAN CHANDER Indian National Congress
6 Ganganagar RADHESHYAM GANGANAGAR Indian National Congress
7 Kesrisinghpur (SC) HIRA LAL INDORA Indian National Congress
8 Karanpur GURMEET SINGH Indian National Congress
9 Raisinghnagar (SC) NIHAL CHAND Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Pilibanga HARCHAND SINGH SIDHU Indian National Congress
11 Suratgarh VIJAY LAXMI BISHNOI Indian National Congress
12 Lunkaransar BHIM SEN Indian National Congress
13 Bikaner BULAKI DAS KALLA Indian National Congress
14 Kolayat DEVI SINGH BHATI Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Nokha (SC) REWANT RAM PANWAR Indian National Congress
16 Dungargarh MANGLA RAM GODARA Indian National Congress
17 Sujangarh (SC) MASTER BHANWAR LAL Indian National Congress
18 Ratangarh JAYDEV PRASAD INDORIA Indian National Congress
19 Sardarshahar BHANWAR LAL SHARMA Indian National Congress
20 Churu RAJENDRA RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Taranagar CHANDAN MAL BAID Indian National Congress
22 Sadulpur RAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Pilani SARWAN KUMAR Indian National Congress
24 Surajgarh (SC) HANUMAN PRASAD Indian National Congress
25 Khetri JITENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress
26 Gudha SHIVNATH SINGH Indian National Congress
27 Nawalgarh BHANWAR SINGH Indian National Congress
28 Jhunjhunu SUMITRA SINGH Independent
29 Mandawa RAMNARAYAN CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress
30 Fatehpur BHANWRU KHAN Indian National Congress
31 Lachhmangarh (SC) PARASRAM MORDIA Indian National Congress
32 Sikar RAJENDRA PAREEK Indian National Congress
33 Dhod AMRA RAM Communist Party Of India (Marxist)
34 Danta - Ramgarh NARAYAN SINGH Indian National Congress
35 Srimadhopur DEEPENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress
36 Khandela MAHADEO SINGH Indian National Congress
37 Neem-Ka-Thana MOHAN LAL MODI Indian National Congress
38 Chomu BHAGWAN SAHAI SAINI Indian National Congress
39 Amber SAHDEV SHARMA Indian National Congress
40 Jaipur Rural NAWAL KISHORE SHARMA Indian National Congress
41 Hawamahal BHANWAR LAL SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Johribazar TAQIUDDIN AHMED Indian National Congress
43 Kishanpole MAHESH JOSHI Indian National Congress
44 Bani Park UDAI SINGH RATHORE Indian National Congress
45 Phulera NANU RAM KAKARALIYA Indian National Congress
46 Dudu (SC) BABU LAL NAGAR Indian National Congress
47 Sanganer INDIRA MAYARAM Indian National Congress
48 Phagi (SC) ASHOK TANVAR Indian National Congress
49 Lalsot (ST) PRASADI LAL Indian National Congress
50 Sikrai (ST) MAHENDRA KUMAR MEENA Indian National Congress
51 Bandikui SHELENDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress
52 Dausa (SC) NAND LAL Independent
53 Bassi KANHAIYA LAL Bharatiya Janata Party
54 Jamwa Ramgarh RAM CHANDRA Indian National Congress
55 Bairath SMT. KAMLA Indian National Congress
56 Kotputli RAGHUVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Bansur JAGAT SINGH DAYAMA Bahujan Samaj Party
58 Behror DR. KARAN SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress
59 Mandawar DR.JASWANT SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
60 Tizara JAGMAL SINGH YADAV Rashtriya Janta Dal
61 Khairthal (SC) CHANDRA SHEKHAR Indian National Congress
62 Ramgarh GYAN DEV AHUJA Bharatiya Janata Party
63 Alwar JITENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress
64 Thanagazi KRISHNA MURARI GANGAWAT Indian National Congress
65 Rajgarh (ST) JOHARI LAL Indian National Congress
66 Lachhmangarh RAJENDRA SINGH GANDURA Indian National Congress
67 Kathumar (SC) RAMESH CHAND Indian National Congress
68 Kaman TAYYAB HUSSAIN Indian National Congress
69 Nagar M. MAHIR AZAD Bahujan Samaj Party
70 Deeg ARUN SINGH Independent
71 Kumher HARI SINGH Indian National Congress
72 Bharatpur R.P.SHARMA Indian National Congress
73 Rupbas (SC) NIRBHAY LAL Indian National Congress
74 Nadbai YASHWANT SINGH URF RAMU Independent
75 Weir (SC) SHANTI PAHADIA Indian National Congress
76 Bayana BRAJENDRA SINGH SOOPA Indian National Congress
77 Rajakhera PRADUMN SINGH Indian National Congress
78 Dholpur SHIV RAM Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Bari JASWANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
80 Karauli JANARDAN GAHLOT Indian National Congress
81 Sapotra (ST) SMT. KAMALA Indian National Congress
82 Khandar (SC) ASHOK Indian National Congress
83 Sawai Madhopur YASMIN ABRAR Indian National Congress
84 Bamanwas (ST) KIRODI LAL Bharatiya Janata Party
85 Gangapur DURGA PRASAD Independent
86 Hindaun (SC) BHAROSI LAL Indian National Congress
87 Mahuwa HARI SINGH Indian National Congress
88 Toda Bhim (ST) RAM SWAROOP Indian National Congress
89 Niwai (SC) BANWARI LAL Indian National Congress
90 Tonk ZAKIYA Indian National Congress
91 Uniara DIGVIJAI SINGH Indian National Congress
92 Todaraisingh DR. CHANDRA BHAN Indian National Congress
93 Malpura SURENDRA VYAS Independent
94 Kishangarh NATHU RAM Indian National Congress
95 Ajmer East (SC) LALIT BHATI Indian National Congress
96 Ajmer West KISHAN MOTWANI Indian National Congress
97 Pushkar RAMZAN KHAN Bharatiya Janata Party
98 Nasirabad GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress
99 Beawar K.C. CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress
100 Masuda KAYYUM KHAN Indian National Congress
101 Bhinai SANWAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party
102 Kekri (SC) BABU LAL SINGARIYAN Indian National Congress
103 Hindoli RAMA PILOT Indian National Congress
104 Nainwa PRABHU LAL KARSOLIYA Bharatiya Janata Party
105 Patan (SC) GHASI LAL MEGHWAL Indian National Congress
106 Bandi MAMTA SHARMA Indian National Congress
107 Kota SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL Indian National Congress
108 Ladpura POONAM GOYAL Indian National Congress
109 Digod HEMANT KUMAR Indian National Congress
110 Pipalda (SC) RAM GOPAL BAIRWA Indian National Congress
111 Baran SHIV NARAYAN Indian National Congress
112 Kishanganj (ST) HEERA LAL Indian National Congress
113 Atru (SC) MADAN DILAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party
114 Chhabra PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
115 Ramganjmandi RAM KISHAN VERMA Indian National Congress
116 Khanpur MINAKSHI CHANDRAWAT Indian National Congress
117 Manohar Thana JAGANNATH Bharatiya Janata Party
118 Jhalrapatan MOHAN LAL Indian National Congress
119 Pirawa MAN SINGH Indian National Congress
120 Dag (SC) MADAN LAL VERMA Indian National Congress
121 Begun GHANSHYAM Indian National Congress
122 Gangrar (SC) KALOO LAL KHATIK Indian National Congress
123 Kapasin MOHAN LAL CHITTORIYA Indian National Congress
124 Chittorgarh SURENDRA JADAWAT Indian National Congress
125 Nimbahera SHRI CHAND KRIPLANI Bharatiya Janata Party
126 Badi Sadri GULAB CHAND KATARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party
127 Pratapgarh (ST) NAND LAL MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party
128 Kushalgarh (ST) FATE SINGH Janata Dal
129 Danpur (ST) BHAN JI Janata Dal
130 Ghatol (ST) NANA LAL Indian National Congress
131 Banswara RAMESH CHANDRA Indian National Congress
132 Bagidora (ST) JEET MAL Janata Dal
133 Sagwara (ST) BHEEKHA BHAI BHEEL Indian National Congress
134 Chorasi (ST) SHANKER LAL AHARI Indian National Congress
135 Dungarpur (ST) NATHU RAM AHARI Indian National Congress
136 Aspur (ST) TARA CHAND BHAGORA Indian National Congress
137 Lasadia (ST) NAGRAJ Indian National Congress
138 Vallabhnagar GULAB SINGH Indian National Congress
139 Mavli SHIV SINGH Indian National Congress
140 Rajsamand (SC) BANSHI LAL GEHLOT Indian National Congress
141 Nathdwara C.P. JOSHI Indian National Congress
142 Udaipur TRILOK POORBIYA Indian National Congress
143 Udaipur Rural (ST) KHEM RAJ KATARA Indian National Congress
144 Salumber (ST) ROOP LAL Indian National Congress
145 Sarada (ST) RAGHUVIR SINGH Indian National Congress
146 Kherwara (ST) DAYA RAM PARMAR Indian National Congress
147 Phalasia (ST) KUBER SINGH Indian National Congress
148 Gongunda (ST) MANGI LAL Indian National Congress
151 Mandal HAFIJ MOHAMMAD Indian National Congress
152 Sahada DR. RATAN LAL JAT Bharatiya Janata Party
153 Bhilwara DEVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress
154 Mandalgarh SHIV CHARN MATHUR Indian National Congress
155 Jahazpur RATAN LAL TAMBI Indian National Congress
156 Shahpura (SC) DEVI LAL BAIRWA Indian National Congress
157 Banera RAM LAL Indian National Congress
158 Asind VIJAYENDRA PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
159 Jaitaran SURENDRA GOYAL Bharatiya Janata Party
160 Raipur HEERA SINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party
161 Sojat MADHAV SINGH DIWAN Indian National Congress
162 Kharchi KESA RAM CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party
163 Desuri (SC) ATMA RAM MEGHWAL Indian National Congress
164 Pali GYAN CHAND PARAKH Bharatiya Janata Party
165 Sumerpur BINA KAK Indian National Congress
166 Bali BHAIRON SINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party
167 Sirohi SANYAM LODHA Indian National Congress
168 Pindwara Abu (ST) LALA RAM GRASIYA Indian National Congress
169 Reodar (SC) CHOGA RAM BAKOLIYA Indian National Congress
170 Sanchore HEERA LAL VISHNOI Indian National Congress
171 Raniwara RATNA RAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress
172 Bhinmal SAMARJEET SINGH Indian National Congress
173 Jalore (SC) GANESHI RAM MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party
174 Ahore BHAG RAJ CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress
175 Siwana (SC) GOPARAM MEGHWAL Indian National Congress
176 Pachpadra AMRA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party
177 Barmer VRIDHI CHAND JAIN Indian National Congress
178 Gudamalani HEMA RAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress
179 Chohtan ABDUL HADI Indian National Congress
180 Sheo AMEEN KHAN Indian National Congress
181 Jaisalmer GORDHAN DAS Indian National Congress
182 Shergarh KHET SINGH RATHORE Indian National Congress
183 Jodhpur JUGAL KABRA Indian National Congress
184 Sardarpura MAN SINGH DEORA Indian National Congress
185 Sursagar (SC) BHANWAR LAL BALAI Indian National Congress
186 Luni RAM SINGH VISHNOI Indian National Congress
187 Bilara RAJENDRA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress
188 Bhopalgarh PARAS RAM MADERNA Indian National Congress
189 Osian NARENDRA SINGH BHATI Indian National Congress
190 Phalodi RAM NARAYAN VISHNOI Bharatiya Janata Party
191 Nagaur HARENDRA MIRDHA Indian National Congress
192 Jayal (SC) MOHAN LAL BARUPAL Indian National Congress
193 Ladnu HARJI RAM Indian National Congress
194 Deedwana RUPA RAM Indian National Congress
195 Nawan HARISH CHAND Bharatiya Janata Party
196 Makrana ABDUL AZIZ Indian National Congress
197 Parbatsar (SC) MOHAN LAL CHAUHAN Indian National Congress
198 Degana RICHHPAL SINGH MIRDHA Independent
199 Merta MANGI LAL DANGA Indian National Congress

Go to Top